KidzTalk

KidzSearch Games Danger Report

+1 vote
84 views
asked Dec 23, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Crystal-Arianator (24,010 points)

Hi KidzSearch, I would like to report a few games on KidzSearch Games. I had found a very violent ad when I was playing Minecraft Online. This has happened a few other times when I was playing a strategy game. KidzSearch also has inappropriate games such as Pregnant Elsa. Which didn't seem that kid-friendly. Hope you respond.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2020 by #softballstar25
Yeah! So its not only me! I have noticed them a few times in the past as well. There was also a "Mo-Mo" ad, but it was on for a very short amount of time. I am not going to explain who and what "Mo-Mo" is, but if you know, you know.
commented Dec 24, 2020 by Ada4
Yes I know what and who it is you don’t have to explain
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Not as bad as girlgogames.com tho. Trust me, they have worse ones. Also, I usually get anime RPG game ads, and some lezhin ones, but I'm pretty sure that's just Google tracking me so that explains that.
+2 votes
answered Dec 23, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)

Do you remember what was being advertised, like the specific product or game title? This will help us track down the ad and remove it.

We have many "Pregnant Elsa" games. Please provide the specific link or title so we can review it. 

You can also use our Contact Form to provide more details about these issues.

commented Dec 24, 2020 by Ada4

Sorry but I don’t remember. Since I have seen this ad multiple times I will tell you the details next time I watch the ad. 

commented Jan 10 by Crystal-Arianator (24,010 points)

It was from valorantgames.com, I need to go in a minute so I can’t take the time to send a link to the pregnant Elsa game so I will tell you later.

commented Jan 13 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
We blocked their ads and appreciate the feedback.