KidzTalk

Shortcut to close a window in Windows 10

+2 votes
48 views
asked Dec 24, 2020 in Technology by OllieMotionStudios (9,740 points)
Press the ALT key the whole holding that key press F4. This closes the active window.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 3 by Autumn (26,490 points)
 
Best answer
A kid on roblox asked how to run faster (in the game), someone said 'press ALT+F4' lol.
0 votes
answered Jan 4 by NATHAN (68,610 points)
Windows key and d can hide tabs
commented Jan 4 by OllieMotionStudios (9,740 points)
I think you mean windows.
0 votes
answered Jan 2 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
CTRL+W closes tab/window