KidzTalk

Everyone in my class has a best friend except for me and this weird kid.

+10 votes
866 views
asked Jan 1, 2016 in Personal by Lou Lou

Everyone in my class has a best friend except for me and this really weird boy. You are probably thinking why don't you be friends with him? Well there are lots of reasons and here they are:

He is a boy

He is cross eyed

He talks really close to you

Everyone in my class thinks it's weird

I feel really lonley without a friend plese help me!:[sadfrownindecisioncryingcrying



8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by kitten 5678

well, find someone with similar interests and try to help them with school or other problems. and always be friendly.laugh

+4 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
Don't not be friends with him just because of looks, be friends with him for his personality.
commented Nov 21, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
That's what I said.
+3 votes
answered Apr 2, 2016 by JELLY BEANS 10

This Boy sounds like Chad (from Aphmau's Minecraft Diaries) but girl what you should do is try talking to people and spend time with them. This really helps for me so I hope it works for u too :D.You may not know what Aphmau Minecraft diaries is but it is a show on youtube:D.ADVICE IS ALWAYS A GOOD IDEAlaugh

+4 votes
answered Mar 12, 2016 by hooley3 (1,680 points)
i know how you can make a friend the boy you said is a boy well girls and boys can be friends.  maybe he talks close to people because he can't see very well. it doesnt matter if other people think he is weird it only matters what you think.
+4 votes
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (424,520 points)
You know what, be friends with everyone else in your class.
commented Feb 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
You know what? That's exactly what I'm doin this year. Thanks Arkzo
+4 votes
answered Jan 16, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG

You already have a friend...IT IS ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!laugh

commented Jan 17, 2016 by YourCousinLouLou

Yeah you are one of my best friends but you are not a school friend for me are you?smiley

commented Feb 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Sadly, now one BF. My other one completely betrayed me and ignored me for the rest of her 6th grade life. My other BF is the best. She's so nice, helpful, remembers my hates and loves, and always stands up for me. She's the best. (And y'all are great, too, giving me all this advice. Thanks so much guys! Y'all are my second best friends!)
+4 votes
answered Jan 6, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)

Well, do have friends? You don't have to have a best friend. I have like 6 really close friends that I call my "best friends" but really, its good to have more than one best friend.

Here is a funny video about best friends:

http://www.barbie.com/en-us/video/Life-in-the-Dreamhouse-Episode-61-New-Girl-In-Town

And you said you don't have any. Well, why don't you spend more time with a friend? They could easily turn into your best friend.

commented Jan 6, 2016 by Lou Lou

 I have two best friends but I can't see them anywhere except for chorus and orchestra. So they are really far away for me. Thank you so much for the video!smileyheartit!

+5 votes
answered Jan 5, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
La cosa primero para tu al hacer es a no juez por él aspecto. Gustán él para él personalidad.

And if you dont speak spanish, that means the first thing for you to do is to not judge by his looks. Like him for his personality.
commented Jan 6, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
I agree about that. But you don't have to be friends with him if you don't want to.
commented Jan 6, 2016 by Lou Lou

His personality is why nobody wants to be friends with him. He always does the right things but not in a very.....fifth grade way.{ by the when he talks to you, your only a feet away from him. Thanks for the advice, though!smiley