Is suicide someting like causing somebody to pass away?

+7 votes
326 views

I have been hearing "suicide'" a lot but I don't know what the word exactly means. Please help me figure out this vocabalary situation1 Thank You!cool

asked Jan 1, 2016 in Personal by Lou Lou


14 Answers

+3 votes
Um, it means to try to kill yourself. Don't use that word on a regular basis. :)
answered Jan 6, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (6,320 points)

okay I won't Can you see it!

yes. :)
+2 votes
Lo es cuando alguien intento a matar sí mismo. Y que no es un cosa de buena. No tu usar que palabra cada día, mucha gusta la respuesta de hsgirl10.
answered Jan 6, 2016 by rae (76,160 points)

Sorry to be mean or rude but Adrienne Atoms, can you please reply and answer to me in english, not spanish because I can't understand it.Thanks!smileyYou are good at answering, though.

I translated it using http://translate.google.com

It is when someone tried to kill himself. And that is not a good thing. Do not you use that word every day, much like the response hsgirl10.

Lol thx!! You guys use the same language-learning site as me! So cool!
+1 vote

Probbaly.....frown

answered Jan 16, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG
+2 votes

Sucide means to kill yourself on purpose. you should probaly not use that word.yes

answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (4,710 points)
+2 votes
kind of, yes, you are causing yourself to pass away when you commit suicide
answered Feb 17, 2016 by anonymous
chuale sabaditai tastaya. dei yashu bifai.

true unless somebody tries to stop you. then it you should be fine.

bai stie nevea guaidia tatai taduda.

but it sill is never a good idea to try to do that
+3 votes
It means to kill yourself on purpose
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,120 points)
Yup :(
+1 vote

Suicide (pronounced soo-a-side) is the act of murdering yourself - I don't recommend it! lol ;)

answered Apr 10, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,030 points)
I don't think this answer is in the right direction.

I like your opinion, but at the end, when you write LOL, that is unkind.

PS: When you wrote this: April 10, that was my BDAY!!
+2 votes

it is something that should be prevented and those young teens who feel like they need to , i believe need our help and show them that they are amazing just the way they are. smileyheartsmileyheart

answered May 19, 2016 by mytouchispoison
+2 votes
No that's when you kill your self by doing something very risky and that's not a good thing!
answered May 19, 2016 by Tyler's Advice
+1 vote
Not exactly. It means to kill yourself. So you are WRONG
answered May 22, 2016 by fashion girl
+2 votes
An act or instance of taking your own life intentionally.
answered May 23, 2016 by arKZo (232,590 points)
+2 votes
Suicide is when you kill yourself on purpose but you should never do that. If you feel sad or upset, always talk to an adult you trust. When you kill someone else or make someone die, that it's called homicide and that is wrong to do. If you do that, you will go to jail forever.
answered Jun 18, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote

No, its killing yourself when ur depressedcheeky

answered Jun 22, 2016 by monkey girl
+3 votes

It means "to kill oneself forcefully". Just look it up in the dictionary. But that's what it means..... indecision.

answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover