KidzTalk

Entry for GH Art Comp

+1 vote
52 views
asked Dec 30, 2020 in GH's Artist Column by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)

Ayo I know it’s kinda late and I’m still not done with the fanart but here’s for the general art comp!

Okay the quality is BUTCHERED because the original image was over 2 megabytes and i had to down it but you get the point :) This is by dergo boy bb Plantain



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 30, 2020 by RocketAlein
 
Best answer
Lemony! That is art looks SO good! I’m not judging, but I’d give it a 10/10 if I could!
commented Dec 31, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
thanks so much, RA! That’s sweet :3
0 votes
answered Dec 31, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (290,400 points)
Thanks for entering :3
commented Jan 1 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
no problem! It was fun :D