KidzTalk

End this fight

+3 votes
78 views
asked Jan 2 in Shower Thoughts by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Hi guys you might remember me. I’m Ada4 and I haven’t had any of those big posts on a long time. But I think this whole Jane fight is useless. 

1. Not a liar 

If I’m wrong, correct me but you can’t be 100% sure that she is lying, who knows?

2. Too Much

I mean she had posted private, unnecessary and uncomfortable info but that doesn’t mean you should like go big and get mad about it just say something simple like “this is a bit private can you please post something fun like your hobbies, the books your reading stuff like that”. 

3. She has changed 

Give her another chance, she is very friendly and now she is even more friendlier. She has changed.



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 2 by magicharrypottergal (24,280 points)
Yassssss!
+2 votes
answered Jan 2 by kitten (3,360 points)
Hi,

The fight ended a long time ago. Additionally, we cannot verify that the apology came from the same user.
commented Jan 2 by PrincessKittens Left (211,960 points)
True, but i think personally it did ☺
commented Jan 2 by EloquentRacer92
i think the apology came from the same user
commented Jan 31 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
You do now that was in agust