How do you draw a crocodile

+9 votes
10,344 views
asked Mar 30, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by smile828 (30,410 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes

But, GREAT Question!!! It got me thinking!!! image

answered Mar 30, 2013 by anonymous
Thank you!
0 votes

Step 1: Begin by drawing the nose.

Step 2: Continue drawing the back towards the tail.

Step 3: Draw in the Tail.

Step 4: Draw a Y shape in the center of the body.

Step 5: Draw the start of the legs and feet.

Step 6: Sketch the right foot.

Step 7: Add the mouth line and eyes.

Step 8: Add the details to the body and tail sections.

Step 9: Draw in the teeth and body details to finish the Crocodile.

 

 

 

answered Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo (358,710 points)
0 votes
See more at  
answered Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo (358,710 points)
0 votes
http://www.howtodrawanimals.net/how-to-draw-a-crocodile will show you step by step how how draw a crocodile
answered Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo (358,710 points)