KidzTalk

Like It by Cardi B Lyrics

+3 votes
77 views
asked Jan 6 in Music Entertainment by Izzy
Yeah baby, I like it like that
You gotta' believe me when I tell you
I said I like it like that
You gotta' believe me when I tell you
I said I like it like
Now I like dollars, I like diamonds, I like stunting, I like shining
I like million dollar deals, where's my pen, ***** I'm signin' (Signin')
I like those Balenciagas (Those), the ones that look like socks
I like going to the jeweler, I put rocks all in my watch (Cha-ching)
I like texts from my exes, when they want a second chance (What?)
They call me Cardi Bardi, banging body, spicy mami, hot tamale
Hotter than a Somali, fur coat, Ferrari
Hop out the stu', jump in the coupe (Coupe)
Big Dipper on top of the roof
Eating halal, driving the Lam'
'Bout my coins like Mario (Mario)
Yeah they call me Cardi B
Diamond district in the jag (Gang, I said I like it like that)
Certified, you know I'm gang, gang (Gang, gang I said I like it like)
Drop the top and blow the brains, wouh (Wouh! I said I like it like that)
Oh he's so handsome, what's his name? (Yeah, wouh, I said I like it)
Oh I need the dollars, cha-ching (I said I like it like that)
Beat it up like piñatas (I said I like it like)
Tell the driver, close the curtains (I said I like it like that, skrt)
Cardi B
Chambean, chambean, pero no jalan (¡Jalan!)
Tú compras to'a las Jordan, bo', a mí me las regalan (Hehe-he)
I spend in the club (wouh), what you have in the bank (Yeah)
This is the new religion, bang, en Latino gang, gang, yeah
Trato de hacer dieta (Yeah), pero es que en el closet tengo mucha grasa (Wouh)
Ya mudé la' Gucci pa' dentro de casa, yeh (¡Wouh!)
Cabrón, a ti no te conocen ni en Plaza (No)
El Diablo me llama, pero Jesucristo me abraza (Amén)
Guerrero como Eddie, que viva la raza, yeh
Me gustan boricuas, me gustan cubana'
Me gusta el acento de las colombianas (¿Qué hubo pues?)
Como mueve el culo la dominicana (¿Qué lo que?)
Lo rico que me chingan las venezolanas (¡Wouh!)
Andamos activos, Perico Pin Pin (Wouh)
Billetes de cien en el maletín (Ching)
Que retumbe el bajo, Bobby Valentín, yeh (Boo)
Aquí es prohibido amar, diles, Charytín
Que pal' picor les tengo Claritín
Yo llego a la disco y se forma el motín (Rrr)
Diamond district in the jag (Gang, I said I like it like that)
Bad Bunny baby, bebé, bebé, bebé
Certified, you know I'm gang, gang (Gang, gang I said I like it like)
Drop the top and blow the brains, wouh (Wouh! I said I like it like that)
Oh he's so handsome, what's his name? (Yeah, wouh, I said I like it)
Oh I need the dollars, cha-ching (I said I like it like that)
Beat it up like piñatas (I said I like it like)
Tell the driver, close the curtains (I said I like it like that, skrt)
Como Celia Cruz tengo el azúcar (azúca')
Tu jeva me vio y se fue de pecho como Jimmy Snuka (Ah)
Te vamos tumbar la peluca
Y arranca pal' carajo, cabrón, que a ti no te vo'a pasar la hookah (Hookah, hookah)
Mis tenis Balenciaga me reciben en la entrada (Wouh)
Pa-pa-pa-parazzi, like I'm Lady Gaga (Wouh)
Y no te me hagas (Hey)
Que en cover de Billboard tú has visto mi cara (Hey)
No salgo de tu mente (Wouh)
Donde quieras que viajes has escuchado "Mi Gente"
Yo no soy high (high), soy como el Testarossa ('Rossa)
Yo soy el que se la vive y también el que la goza (Goza, goza)
Es la cosa, mami es la cosa (Cosa, cosa)
El que mira sufre y el que toca goza (Goza, goza)
I said I like it like that
I said I like it like that (Rrr)
I said I like it like that (Wouh)
I said I like it like that
Diamond district in the jag (Gang, I said I like it like that)
Certified, you know I'm gang, gang (Gang, gang I said I like it like)
Drop the top and blow the brains, wouh (I said I like it like that)
Oh he's so handsome, what's his name? (I said I like it)
Source: Musixmatch
Songwriters: Xavier Alexis Semper Vargas / Edgar Wilmar Semper Vargas / Tony Pabon / Manny Rodriguez / Benny Bonilla / Vincent Watson / Jose Alvaro Osorio Balvin / Jay White / Belcalis Almanzar / Benito Martinez Ocasio / Marco E Masis / Jorden Thorpe
I Like It lyrics © Emi Blackwood Music Inc., Universal Music Corp., Emi Longitude Music, Universal Musica Unica Publishing, Sony/atv Discos Music Publishing Llc, Artist Publishing Group West, Sony/atv Ballad, Editora De Musica Mambo Kingz, Sony/atv Allegro, Shaftizm, Convinced Music, A Million Dollar Dream, Kobalt Music Services America Inc Kmsa, Washpoppin Inc, Songs Of Lvs Music Publishin


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 8 by Ada4

No offense, I don't like Cardi B.

0 votes
answered Jan 22 by Yassss
Thank you!
+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Ew.
commented Jan 7 by GymnasticsGirl11
What
commented Jan 8 by Izzy
?