Make A Story to go with these 3 pictures

+7 votes
234 views
asked Jan 5, 2016 in Fiction by GymnastPower (34,640 points)

imageimage

imageimage



6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 6, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
Eso es un rechoncho animal...
asked Apr 12, 2019 in Fiction by Ammy-K (18,400 points) make up a story using these pictures, plz!
+1 vote
answered Jan 6, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,190 points)

It was the hamster's birthday, and he was so excited! He had a chocolate birthday cake and everything! He couldn't fall asleep the night before his birthday, so he decided to think about sheep...

The next morning, the hamster sprung out of bed, and dashed out into his cage.

"Happy Birthday, Hammy! Hey, where's your cake?" Lucy, his person, said. "Hammy, did you eat your birthday cake?"

Hammy was so scared that he wouldn't get a cake. He and Lucy searched everywhere! They even asked Tanna, Lucy's brother's pet giraffe, and Sesame, Lucy's parent's cat, if the had seen the cake.

Mysteriously, Tanna had gained 100 pounds during the night! And Sesame, had white surrounding her mouth.

"SESAME HAS RABIES!" Lucy screamed. "SAVE ME! AND HAMMY! AND TANNA!"

Mom grabbed Sesame and wiped her mouth vigorously.

"Lucy, honey, its just food. But what's weird is that its white. Sesame doesn't have white food, Tanna does."

Mom and Lucy ran over to Tanna's food dish, and discovered a black, moist substance inside, instead of her nursery formula.

"Alright, what's going on here?" Lucy yelled.

"Lucy, quiet down. I believe that we found Hammy's cake." Mom smiled, " Well, not whole. I believe that Tanna and Sesame ate Hammy's cake!"

"Sesame had white frosting ​around her mouth, and the black, moist substance was chocolate cake.​ That is why Tanna gained so many pounds!"

Lucy swatted both Sesame and Tanna on their bottoms, and sent them to their beds.

And they made Hammy a new cake.

The End

commented Jan 9, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)

WwinkW

commented Feb 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
That ain't a hamster. °^°
+1 vote
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
edited Jan 13, 2016 by rae
Uh I don't think I can create a story like her's. It would be way similar. :P
commented Jan 12, 2016 by jazzlinny (37,370 points)

You are so rude.angrynonono

commented Jan 13, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)

:D sure?? It's okay. I'm used to people talking about me like this. So it doesn't matter.

ON A RELATED NOTE, THERE WAS AN INCIDENT WITH MY USERNAME, AND I ACCIDENTALLY DELETED IT. AND WHEN I TRY TO PUTNIT BACK, I CANT CLICK ON MY ACCOUNT BECAUSE THERE'S NOTHING TO CLICK ON!!!kidzsearch please help. DO BLOSSOM364, this is Reagan. no

commented Feb 3, 2016 by jazzlinny (37,370 points)

OMG! I am so sorry Reagan! I had no idea!!!!! cryingcrying

commented Feb 20, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,190 points)
Why is that rude? Why are there flags? I appreciate it. She is being kind. Wait, Rae, you are a she right? lol :)
commented Mar 13, 2016 by Lou Lou

I don't understand this conversation you three are havingfrown

commented Sep 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
I don't think that it is rude at all...
0 votes
answered Mar 12, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (27,200 points)
Once upon a time there was a cat a giraffe and a mouse they were good friends
They loved to go to the zoo one day the giraffe got eaten by the lion and lived happily ever after...............in the tigers belly the end.
commented Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover
Cindy, that was.... Weird.

P.S. the first picture was a rat not a hamster .
commented Oct 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,320 points)

Lollaughsmiley>o<

0 votes
answered Sep 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
These are funny pictures and ever funnier stories
0 votes
answered May 16, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
The cat and the rat were best friends, rarely enough. But then something happened between them, and the giraffe presumably told the cat that the rat had BFFs that would defeat all the cats. And so, the cat and the rat had a battle. It was a tie.

Except the fact that the giraffe only told them that because he wanted the cake the winner was going to get.