KidzTalk

Politics Drama

+3 votes
98 views
asked Jan 7 in General News by ~Purple~ (32,660 points)
Following the riot at the Capitol Building yesterday, President Trump managed to remove the nomination of someone for DHS because they criticized the riot.

This is messed UP. I knew it was getting out of control, but these people BROKE INTO A FEDERAL BUILDING and did NOT get arrested. This is madness. Sorry to stress any of you out.

And don't tell me, "it was just a protest, th-" NO it was NOT. It was a RIOT. If it was a peaceful BLM protest, they would've been treated VERY differently, is what President-Elect Joe Biden had to say.

And President Trump TAPED a recording not even on LIVE TELEVISION. And he PRAISES the rioters! How are these people not arrested yet? This is madness. I hope this makes some people realize that the President isn't too amazing.

I, personally, believe more in the democratic party, but this turns me away from the president even more.

Yep, I'm moving to Canada the second I turn eighteen.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by Pumpkin (690,540 points)
 
Best answer
Our country is falling apart
commented Jan 8 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
Yes It really is.
+1 vote
answered Jan 8 by anonymous
Donld trump is why better okay

 

Biden is a
+2 votes
answered Jan 8 by JD2005
Trump has proved once again he's up to no good. "Make America Great Again". What a nice joke.