Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

How do you favorite a user?

+8 votes
94 views
asked Jan 6, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,330 points)
retagged Feb 22, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤
I'm trying to favorite somebody, but I can't figure out how.

And also, how do you go to somebody's user page?


2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jan 6, 2016 by zippy (22,280 points)
Just click on their username and you will see a heart symbol. Click on that to favorite the user. You can favorite a question the same way, but by clicking on the heart symbol near questions.
commented Jan 13, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)
Yeah lol I would've said the same thing so that's my answer, too. That's why I gave Zippy a thumbs-up. :)
+1 vote
answered Feb 4 by Kitten (520,650 points)
Click on their name and click the new star icon.