KidzTalk

Did you know that on Christmas Day, the first full moon happened?

+10 votes
118 views
asked Jan 7, 2016 in Today I Learned... by Lou Lou

On Christmas day, the first full moon happened that was never on Christmas day after 38 years.Isn't that cool and interesting! I just learned it from my teacher on Monday.smileysurpriseyes



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 16, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG
 
Best answer

OH YA!!!!wink

+1 vote
answered Jul 3, 2017 by anonymous
The moon Phases happened before humans even evolved, so your teacher is mistaken
0 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arkzo (424,440 points)
That's very interesting
+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by anonymous

That's cool. And if you think about it, it was really strange since Jesus was born on that day!!!!!!!!!! angel!!!!!!

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,220 points)
Wow!
+1 vote
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)
i do know that..now.

Yo hacer creo que..ahora.
commented Mar 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
LOL The same thing happens to me! (At least in my point of view)
commented Oct 24, 2020 by Yayday
That’s so cool! I never knew that!