Did you know that on Christmas Day, the first full moon happened?

+6 votes
58 views

On Christmas day, the first full moon happened that was never on Christmas day after 38 years.Isn't that cool and interesting! I just learned it from my teacher on Monday.smileysurpriseyes

asked Jan 7, 2016 in Today I Learned... by Lou Lou


6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

OH YA!!!!wink

answered Jan 16, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG
0 votes
i do know that..now.

Yo hacer creo que..ahora.
answered Jan 9, 2016 by rae (70,950 points)
LOL The same thing happens to me! (At least in my point of view)
0 votes
Wow!
answered Jul 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (92,250 points)
0 votes

That's cool. And if you think about it, it was really strange since Jesus was born on that day!!!!!!!!!! angel!!!!!!

answered Jul 25, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes
That's very interesting
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arKZo (158,600 points)
0 votes
The moon Phases happened before humans even evolved, so your teacher is mistaken
answered Jul 3, 2017 by anonymous