KidzTalk

For KidzSearch crew:

+7 votes
111 views
asked Jan 7, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
I have two questions:

1. Can you make a sort of kids email through kidzsearch as a new category with "news" and "boolify"? I think it would be cool for the kidzsearch community to have an email through kidzsearch. And of course, you would monitor each sent email and have your own rules and conditions :)

2. Can you add a category like "how to" or "religion" for asking KidzSearch crew stuff? Like I would put this question in there.

Thanks!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2016 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)
selected Jan 7, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤
 
Best answer
We just added "Ask KidzSearch" as category and included your question in it. That is a great suggestion!  Please use it for feature requests, reporting problems, etc.

We are actually in the process of completing an e-mail for kids and will have it out soon. However, you will need your parents permission to use it. As soon as it is ready we will make an official announcement about it. It will appear as a top-level menu choice. We will probably give early access to it for KidzTalk members.

Thanks!

KidzSearch.com

.
commented Jan 7, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
Cool! Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
An email would be really cool!
+1 vote
answered Jan 7, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,020 points)
Yeah a email would be cool!