KidzTalk

YO! Check it out. [7 and up year olds only]

+1 vote
62 views
asked 4 days ago in Debate by secretunicorn
Yo. Total respect for MC, but in one post, I think that Mc was L-Y-I-N-G. MC is not single. You have to be at least 26 to get married. So, you are lying.
commented 4 days ago by applesto beat
lair lair pants on lava ha hoter than fire
commented 4 days ago by Me [I'm a guy that's also a huge privacy
I still don't get what is wrong with you. Your partner doesn't have to be your spouse. Ever heard of a boyfriend or girlfriend? Being single just means that you are without a partner. "MC" never said that she was married. She basically just said that she broke up with some guy. How old are you, anyway? I mean, I don't intend to ask for personal information, but seriously: are you just secretly opposing enemies with "MC"?
commented 4 days ago by GymnasticsGirl11
That’s pretty offensive because they might be a gay/bi male. Ouch.
commented 3 days ago by Me [Privacy Advocate]/ Cowboy Guy
I also notice that "secretunicorn" hasn't said anything else on this post. Maybe, hmmm, I don't know; because nobody here seems to agree with her? Just making a guess...


6 Answers

0 votes
answered 4 days ago by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
 
Best answer
This whole post is a rollercoaster. First off, you can get married at any age after 18. Second off, taken doesnt mean married. You can have a boyfriend/girlfriend and not be married.
commented 4 days ago by Me [Privacy Advocate]
Exactly! That's what I was trying to say. I thought that the 26+ thing sounded a bit weird, but I know that it's different in different countries, so I didn't say anything. I'm glad that I'm not the only one with this opinion. (By the way, the tag on the post confuses me a little. Why is it embarrassing? I'm a guy, and it just confuses me.)
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by l0st s0uth (4,320 points)
You can get married at any age. 18+ would be recommended though, and legal. Ever heard of a child brides? T-T
0 votes
answered 4 days ago by little penguin
ugh my mom got marraid at 19 you lair
0 votes
answered 4 days ago by EloquentRacer92

I thought it was 21

0 votes
answered 4 days ago by Me

What is wrong with you? I don't intend to be negative, but your partner doesn't have to be your spouse. Have you ever heard of anything called a boyfriend or a girlfriend? Sure, she might have lost a person, but that doesn't mean that she was married. I'm not sure how old you are, but if you are saying that you need to be at least 26 years old (which, by the way, depends on your country), then you should know that it requires a divorce to separate. "MC" never said anything about being married. Being "single" just means that you are without a partner.

0 votes
answered 4 days ago by jellyfishlover (40,570 points)
Lolll Actually you can marry whenever. And I think they meant like relationship wise. But KT isn't a dating app.
commented 4 days ago by [Privacy Advocate]
That's true. I just am really confused by this whole thing. And people, the problem here isn't about when you get married. It's about the fact that "secretunicorn" seems to be making false assumptions, perhaps out of spite.
commented 4 days ago by jellyfishlover (40,570 points)
yes exactly