KidzTalk

bob has 36 candy bars he eats 29 of them what does he have now ?

+10 votes
4,572 views
asked Jan 8, 2016 in Math by anonymous
commented Mar 19 by Noob~QwQ
He has a whole bunch of cavities. Tough luck
commented Mar 22 by Bored
He will start puking.


17 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 19 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
People stop joking about diabetes.
+1 vote
answered Mar 19 by Crafter4017 (5,870 points)
According to calorie sheets found on the back of many, if not all, food products, we assume a 229 calorie snickers is the candy bar If we were to multiply that by 36, we would have 8,244 calories. That is 4.122 times more than the recommended daily value. Assuming he has some remorse and self control and eats 29 of such candy bar, he would be consuming 6,641 calories, he would be consuming 3.3205 times the recommended daily amount. Of course, we would say he has seven candy bars left and diabetes, but because he consumed a large amount of sugars in one time, it would probably fill up most of that 1 liter of stomach space.
commented Mar 19 by Paws N Claws (3,090 points)

 

People must stop saying it gives him diabetes. My mom has it (TYPE 1) and it's genetic and she can't control it!
+1 vote
answered Mar 19 by anonymous
7 bars and diabetes
+2 votes
answered Jan 28 by Super Will H.
7 candy bars and diabetes.
+2 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
He needs to go to the dentist really bad, most likely one cavity. Not diabetes, you need to eat way more than that haha. Just a toothache really. Mathematically, he would have seven. So yeah, that's my answer.
+3 votes
answered Sep 28, 2019 by curlyfries
Cheeter
+3 votes
answered May 11, 2019 by anonymous
He has 7 candies
+3 votes
answered May 9, 2019 by Daniel

The awnser is bob gets diabetes 


 

+3 votes
answered May 8, 2019 by Bob himself

Diabetes. I has Diabetes. I mean thats the only logical answer am i right or am i RIGHT.

+4 votes
answered Mar 15, 2018 by cookie dog I think

Bob has diabetes diabetes I tell ya