KidzTalk

bob has 36 candy bars he eats 29 of them what does he have now ?

+11 votes
5,221 views
asked Jan 8, 2016 in Math by anonymous
commented Mar 19 by Noob~QwQ
He has a whole bunch of cavities. Tough luck
commented Mar 22 by Bored
He will start puking.
commented Oct 6 by anonymous
he has diaria


23 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 10 by Bibitybobity boo
He has 13 sweets left but Bob also has a diabetes➖
0 votes
answered Oct 7 by anonymous
Bob will have lots of cavities
0 votes
answered Oct 6 by anonymous
diabetes. Bob had diabetes
commented Oct 7 by #Softballstar25
Weighs 200lbs in the 5th grade! LOL!
0 votes
answered Oct 6 by anonymous
diabetes
0 votes
answered Sep 14 by Slid
Bob has diabetes and he is fat and also he has cavities
0 votes
answered Sep 14 by Big_brain
Diabetes and he's probably gonna vomit in 20 minute's
0 votes
answered Mar 19 by kitten (638,310 points)
People stop joking about diabetes.
+1 vote
answered Mar 19 by Crafter4017 (5,940 points)
According to calorie sheets found on the back of many, if not all, food products, we assume a 229 calorie snickers is the candy bar If we were to multiply that by 36, we would have 8,244 calories. That is 4.122 times more than the recommended daily value. Assuming he has some remorse and self control and eats 29 of such candy bar, he would be consuming 6,641 calories, he would be consuming 3.3205 times the recommended daily amount. Of course, we would say he has seven candy bars left and diabetes, but because he consumed a large amount of sugars in one time, it would probably fill up most of that 1 liter of stomach space.
commented Mar 19 by Paws N Claws (3,700 points)

 

People must stop saying it gives him diabetes. My mom has it (TYPE 1) and it's genetic and she can't control it!
commented Oct 7 by #Softballstar25
I don't think anyone is trying to be rude or offensive towards you or your mother. It is just a joke.
+1 vote
answered Mar 19 by anonymous
7 bars and diabetes
+2 votes
answered Jan 28 by Super Will H.
7 candy bars and diabetes.