KidzTalk

how to get money in KidzTalk?

+1 vote
50 views
asked Jan 14 in How-To by Ms.Lover (270 points)

how do you get money in KidzTalk? what do you do with it? to check your answer (after you post it) go to googlewondering



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 15 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
I think they mean points- if you do, then you register and earn points simply by upvoting or posting questions or answers! Kitten has a comprehensive guide on this :)
commented Jan 22 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
:)
+1 vote
answered Jan 14 by PrincessJelly (50,480 points)
I don't think you can get money on here..... I might be wrong tho!
+1 vote
answered Jan 14 by Cowboy Guy
Try working. (Like, you know, real, labor work.)
commented Jan 23 by OllieMotionStudios (9,210 points)

I think they mean points. You need to register for an account to earn points in KidzTalk. Here are ways to earn points: