KidzTalk

Cowboy Guy pls look

+1 vote
116 views
asked Jan 15 in Personal by GymnasticsGirl11
C o w b o y  G u y

 

I  h a v e  a

 

C r u s h  o n

 

Y o u


5 Answers

0 votes
answered 5 days ago by anonymous
WHAT!!???
commented 5 days ago by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
I don't know why you brought this to light again. That doesn't even apply to us anymore.
+1 vote
answered Jan 15 by Cowboy Guy

GymnasticsGirl--I mean Greenie, please don't take me for rude, but I'm just a little concerned here. It might be a better idea to learn some (non-specific; this is the public Internet, after all) information on a person before you openly tell that to someone. I mean, you can feel that way, but how do know that not I'm really a 40-year-old serial killer? (Just so you know: I'm saying that because I learned that if somebody seems like they're trying to convince you not to trust them, you can trust them. I hope that you've already learned this, too. If not, don't get the wrong impression from me. I can assure you, that's not what I am. If you don't believe me, then just ignore that.) The information here is really mine, but I'm only doing this because there are many other people that have this information:

Although it isn't my full first name, I go by Alex.

I'm going to an online school, and am about to start my second semester.

I wanted to go to the local virtual school like my mom wanted, but my dad doesn't.

Now, I'm not going to ask you to share anything, but I'm just warning you that if you do, don't give out too many too important details (like your birthday and whatnot) but instead do what I did and only talk about general things (age, common nickname, etc.) By the way, please don't be humiliated. If there's anyone to be humiliated, it's me, and it's not because of you. Anyway, I'm sure that I sound like a very foolish idiot now, so I'm going to go.

I know it's not the place for it, but

R zn hgzirmt gl orpv blf gll

(18 26 14 8 7 26 9 18 13 20 7 12 15 18 16 22 2 12 6 7 12 12)

But really:

9 1 13 19 20 1 18 20 9 14 7 20 15 12 9 11 5 25 15 21 20 15 15

 

https://jackstromberg.com/letters-numbers-encoder-decoder/

commented Jan 15 by Greenie
Cool, Alex ;)!

So I am 11, I go to online school, you can call me Manali (my nickname), I love Aly Raisman, and I might live near Oregon, maybe not.
commented Jan 18 by Cowboy Guy
I'm 13, and I live in Montana. Normally I wouldn't give info like that, but I feel like I can trust you.
commented Jan 19 by Cowboy Guy
Sorry that I wasn't on here for a while. Don't be surprised if I spontaneously disappear for a while every now and then.
commented Jan 22 by Cowboy Guy
By the way, please don't actually call me by my real name here. If you don't want "Cowboy Guy," just call me something like "Duke" (Duke Silver.)
commented Jan 28 by Greenie
K, duke!
commented Jan 28 by Greenie
Ok. I live in Oregon, not telling which city, but wowwwwww. That’s cute!
commented 5 days ago by AshThePotato (4,100 points)

I decoded the last thing and it said “I am starting to like you too” wink_smile

commented 5 days ago by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
Obviously. It really isn't all that hard, especially when a link was provided.
commented 4 days ago by AshThePotato (4,100 points)
Then why did you encode it?
commented 4 days ago by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
So that people would still have to go through the trouble to get it. I didn't want them to see it by just scrolling around.
+1 vote
answered Jan 15 by Cowboy Guy
You should be careful about stuff like that, though. For all you know, I could be some fat, basement-dwelling, Mountain Dew-living, computer-obsessed neckbeard. I'm not, but I'm just saying; someone else could have been. This is the Internet, after all. Who knows who's even real?
commented Jan 15 by *Greenie*
True. Sorry.
+1 vote
answered Jan 15 by Cowboy Guy
Also, you're kind of lucky that I'm actually male and not lesbian or anything. (No offense, I'm just saying...) I've seen some decieveing names and genders on here.
commented Jan 15 by *Greenie*
Right... sorry again. Also I’m Bi
+1 vote
answered Jan 15 by Cowboy Guy
Uhhh...

[speechless]

Could you tell me why or something? I mean, I appriciate that, it was just a little out of the blue.

(Just so you know, I find it ironic that you say this, because I friend I had at my online school, Leah, while she didn't actually say anything like this, also seemed to enjoy speaking to me, and was also in gymnastics.)
commented Jan 15 by *Greenie*
Ummm

I dunno it’s just like a little crush and when you comment or answer to me, I feel good

 

 

Now excuse me while I go die in the hole of humiliation.
commented Jan 15 by Cowboy Guy
It's fine; I get it. And if you mean "humiliation" by the fact that I mentioned that other girl, Leah, don't be. We aren't even going to the same school anymore. I just talked to her about the topic of our English class in the written discussions, since nobody else was really doing what you're supposed to do on there by commenting and actually talking.
commented Jan 15 by Greenie
That’s ok

And no I’m just embarrassed because I admitted I like you
commented 5 days ago by Dog lover!
AWWWWWWWW!!! :D (I like mixed Romance like this!) consider yourself lucky!!!!!
commented 5 days ago by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
Things changed drastically.