KidzTalk

lgbtq

+3 votes
60 views
asked Jan 18 in Personal by oof
How can I convince my mom that not feeling comfortable with certain pronouns isn't just me being sensitive?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 20 by anonymous
im trying to tell my fam that i dot want to be a girl are a boy... its hard
commented Jan 22 by oof
The best advice I can give is that it was rough but it's something you're strong enough to handle even if it doesn't feel like it now. Of course all families are different though. Good luck and remember how valid you are *hugs*
+2 votes
answered Jan 19 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Start calling your mom he/him lol. Otherwise, just try to explain the dysphoria, I am not quite sure, I might have better advice tomorrow but I iz a tired human.