KidzTalk

what is 5000+60089

+10 votes
94 views
asked Mar 31, 2013 in Math by anonymous

please answer

 



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
65089

the lining up method works
+1 vote
answered Apr 16, 2013 by Netball (2,270 points)

Do you know how to do the ''lining up'' method? You're teacher should of got you to learn it by now. I am not going to say the answer, simply because I don't feel like lining the numbers up right now, lol.

0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2013 by smile828 (32,390 points)
65089= 5000+60089

 Hope this helps
+2 votes
answered Mar 31, 2013 by anonymous
65089. Sixty- five thousand eighty- nine.
+1 vote
answered Mar 31, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
It is 65,089. Just line up the digits and add them.

Hope this helps!