KidzTalk

The mean girl in my group is starting to give me worries.

+10 votes
224 views
asked Jan 10, 2016 in Personal by Lou Lou
If you have viewed my question on how I got betrayed by a friend, there was a mean girl, right? Well, she is making me feel nervous because she wasn't here for all of this week. I know why my teacher put me, the mean girl and two nice and smart girls together as a group.We would never tell.But deep inside,I feel lke i have to tell.but my heart's too soft to.Here are some reasons of why she is mean and avoided.

She bites her nails

She eats her ceruman and snot

Whenever girls ask her why she bites her nails she yells stop.

Even if I tell on her, she lies about the whole event

When she was in my third grade class,she used to mke my friend uncomfortable

Please help me!


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Dude, what does biting your nails have to do with being mean? But ya she seem kinda strange.
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,270 points)
Yeesh. No wonder she is avoided.
+3 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by anonymous
Tell the teacher, if she still does, just DEbug her
+3 votes
answered Feb 8, 2017 by Someone Logical

broken heartIf she is being mean to you, make a folder about everything she does bad. That will be YOUR evidence. Another way is to tell a teacher YOU are telling the truth and have a witness it will support your point.

commented Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
dude this isn't a jury
+4 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by kitten 5678

if she is making you nervous try being nice to her. you can never be to friendly. even if she makes it hard. smiley

commented Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Yeah i agree.
+3 votes
answered Oct 27, 2016 by fashion girl
Maybe some family personal stuff is happening
 Just be kind to her
commented Jan 5, 2018 by Sophia the Mormon
I agree because that happened to me once with one girl it wasn't like she was being mean to me she just was being creepy. She would lay on me and talk about creepy things and about committing suicide. I tried to be nice but after a while my mom just pulled me out of school and just started to homeschool me before this school we tried other schools but they weren't working for personal reasons.
+3 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by L
You should just leave the group because one girl in it makes you uncomfortable. Also, you should stop calling her mean. What if she found out? Then things would get bad........... Also, what is ceruman?
commented Jul 6, 2017 by anonymous
Do not worry if she finds out, who cares what she thinks.
+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Tune her out, but don't be mean back. It sounds to me like this girl has something going on at home.
+3 votes
answered Jan 10, 2016 by RAELIZ
yeeeeeesh. she seems like she is avoided. mostly.
commented Jan 16, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG

JUST IGNORE HER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!SHE IS MEAN!!!!!!!wink

commented Jan 16, 2016 by Lou Lou

But it is too hard to ignore her! She makes a big fuss of everything! angry

commented Jan 5, 2018 by Sophia the Mormon
Try to handle it on your own and if that doesn't work tell an adult