KidzTalk

Do you feel bad when you get left out?!

+7 votes
236 views
asked Jan 10, 2016 in Personal by NuggetOMG

This is how I feel....sadcryingbroken heartno



8 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 29 by Thalia
Yes! Last summer my friend had this Tiny pool ,she set it up in her yard with her friend and so wanted to help them ,but I couldn't. I know I wasn't left out ,but it sure felt like that.
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
I feel bad when I am left out. I normally go here where I am accepted.
+3 votes
answered Mar 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,690 points)
I feel like I am unimportant. But when you feel left out, remember that if people leave you out that they are probably jealous of you.
+2 votes
answered Mar 12, 2016 by hooley3 (1,730 points)

it feels like nobody likes you.and then you feel bad about your self. and it feels like you did something wrong broken heartcryingindecision​​

+2 votes
answered Jan 13, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
Oh yeah! Everyone has before. This boy comes over who's a few years younger than my sister, and as soon as they start playing together, I feel as if I'm nothing but the way the housefly is to the human-useless and a nuisance. But that was awhile ago. I don't feel that way anynore, because I've gotten used to those nights alone. ;)
+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by YourCousinLouLou

It feels like you are a rotten bannana peel ready to be thrown away from a mean girl who hates bannanas and is really selfish, dishonest,and all of the negative words in life.:[broken heart

commented Jan 13, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)

That was deep. yes

+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2016 by KittyHugerGamer
Yes it feels like your rotten, stinky, cold pizza looking at fresh warm pizza
commented Oct 30, 2020 by anonymous
That is so sad
+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2016 by KittyHiggerGamer
YES! it feels like your junk right?