KidzTalk

Do your part online helper! Easy fast online! [poll]

+4 votes
43 views
asked Jan 21 in Do Your Part by lypi123 (10,840 points)
Two of my favorite ways to help people/animals/schools/etc is Microsoft rewards. Every time you search it donates money and you can do quizs and games to get points to donate or you can get gifts and then donate them. I also like to play free rice because they give a little more than Microsoft but all that is trivia which can be a little boring but you earn more for people. Also Microsoft rewards has a lot of companies you can pick to donate to.
Choices:
Microsoft rewards! (2 votes, 67%)
Free rice! (1 vote, 33%)


3 Answers

0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Thalia
I use free rice
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Qeunt
I don’t have a Microsoft account
+1 vote
answered Jan 21 by Autumn (34,090 points)

Unfortunately Microsoft rewards isn't available in my country. They said: Bangladesh is not a supported region at this time and there are no plans to support there yet.

commented Jan 22 by lypi123 (10,840 points)
Sorry there is probably some other programs that they don't have in America so you could still do your part! Any sort of survey that gives you money would work and all you have to do is turn around and buy something and donate, do an online donation, buy food and give it to the needy, or donate it to a local charity. Good luck and hope free rice works!
commented Jan 22 by Autumn (34,090 points)
Thanks, just started using free rice!