Imagine you are on a sinking ship with sharks surrounding you, how do you get out?

+7 votes
580 views
asked Jan 12, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by jazzlinny (36,250 points)


13 Answers

+7 votes
answered Apr 7, 2016 by Wolflover (2,840 points)
selected Aug 20, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
You stop imagining.
commented Apr 11, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,240 points)

This is the best one!! (Vote it please)

commented May 17, 2016 by anonymous
Stop amaganing
commented Nov 27, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,180 points)
No it's notttttttttttttttt!
+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by who?
YA KILL DA SHARKS THAN FLY AWAY WITH YOUR SUPER POWERS in a dream LOLOLOL
+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by Andreas
Imagine you are in Greece instead and the sharks are swedish tourists
commented Jan 12, 2016 by jazzlinny (36,250 points)
Sort of
+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by Lou Lou

I get out by using phineas and ferb's bird manenlightened

+2 votes
answered Jan 13, 2016 by rae (83,530 points)
Qui savoir?
commented Nov 27, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,180 points)
Is that Spanish?
+3 votes
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,480 points)

i think you should ditch the ship and ride the sharks homeyes

+3 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
edited Jul 28, 2016
Stop imagining.
+3 votes
answered Jul 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,540 points)
Just stop imagining
+3 votes
answered Aug 6, 2016 by FrizzyFriday

I would say 'sharks get under the ship and stead it to the left then forward!!!' I speak shark....enlightened

+2 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by Drippy Da Derp
RIDE THE SHARKS!
+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (70,690 points)
Its stop imagining! Not ride the sharks home!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,180 points)
I would not move and hope they will leave soon.and if they don't I would try to swim to shore as fast as I can.
0 votes
answered May 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,590 points)

Stop imagining!