i see 1000 workers. i take away 999. How many left?

+6 votes
160 views
asked Jan 12, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by who?

Absolutely 999 workers left with me its mean i won Hurrah

BoooooooooomboogiehaiOMG i won hahaha!



11 Answers

+1 vote

999 so they can work with you!smileyThe answer is 999 workers because You are taking away three.

answered Jan 12, 2016 by Lou Lou
there is no 3 even in the question
+1 vote
One.
answered Jan 13, 2016 by rae (81,950 points)
It is a riddle,not a problem
0 votes
1000 worker at other job

you make buisness

999 quit that other job

999 go to your buisness

 

so that mean 999
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arKZo (324,600 points)
+1 vote
I think it would be 999 because they could come and work with you!
answered Mar 7, 2016 by crazymonkey399
+1 vote
1
answered Mar 12, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (25,210 points)
+1 vote
Of course 1. 1000 - 999 = 1
answered May 10, 2016 by Keyal
+1 vote
The 1000 workers do not work. Because you take away the 999 workers, they will work with you.

So....... it's 999 (maybe)
answered May 10, 2016 by Nines
+1 vote
999 because u probably take them away from another company
answered May 11, 2016 by gamerthebeast22
+1 vote
U have 999 and the other company has 1.
answered May 13, 2016 by anonymous

​1 Of course stop saying 999​Please answerindecision

+1 vote
999
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (108,590 points)
+1 vote
You SEE 1000, you don't HAVE 1000, so 1000 would still be left unless you mathematically. Then the answer would be 1.
answered Oct 1, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (6,960 points)