First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Translate this!

+8 votes
226 views
asked Jan 12, 2016 in Foreign Languages by Lou Lou
Tu Es Le Meilleur! in french!


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by jackthebassboy
You are the best
commented Jan 13, 2016 by rae (86,880 points)
Tu sommes droit. :D
+1 vote
answered Jan 13, 2016 by rae (86,880 points)
You're the best! (Faire tu savoir de que Je suis dis?)
commented Jan 13, 2016 by Lou Lou
Did you look it up or google it?:[
commented Jan 14, 2016 by rae (86,880 points)
well i am learning spanish, german, asl, and french socreally i just had to translate meilleur but i knew what tu es le was. :P
commented Jan 16, 2016 by YourCousinNuggetOMG

I'm not sure.....frown

commented May 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,620 points)
anyways yes
commented May 23, 2017 by rae (86,880 points)
language update: i speak spanish, japanese and i'm learning german!!! (not french anymore)
+1 vote
answered Jan 13, 2016 by dude
what the heck is that meen. because i only speak spanish. see look como yo no sabe  que eso es. see i what i meen and im black not mexican
commented Jan 14, 2016 by JeT'aimeFrançais
Si tu hablar español, entonces tu puede leer esta! hola, mi nombre Reagan. Dejar me explicar; Ellos son hablo en French. Lou Lou queres a ver cuantos gente saber que ella decir. Si no tu hacer, Entonces que se ok. Ella era solo hablando a los quien HACER que idioma. Pero si que era algo gusta, Yiddish, entonces yo era decir qué tu hizo..lol:-)
commented Jan 31, 2016 by Lou Lou
Seriously? Now I don't know what you mean.
commented May 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,620 points)
Yup. Now I understand  :D
+1 vote
answered Jan 21, 2016 by AK3853k12.sd.us (380 points)

Tu Es Meilleur means

You are the best!
+2 votes
answered Mar 30, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (28,170 points)
Bonjour Lou Lou, cela signifie que vous êtes le meilleur. Je suis Français. Êtes-vous ou avez-vous google simplement le traduire?

Cordialement,
Cindy7872 AJ
commented Sep 11, 2016 by rae (86,880 points)
lol what
commented May 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,620 points)
google
commented Oct 11, 2018 by luna
je suis américain mais je parle presque couramment le français. mon nom d'utilisateur luna est connecté à moon
+1 vote
answered Oct 11, 2018 by lune minuit
you are the best. vous avez un très bon français. comment es-tu devenu si bon? de toute façon je suis très bon à cela. Continuez à apprendre et continuez à parler français! je dois y aller, mais je te parlerai plus tard.
+1 vote
answered Mar 12, 2019 by Ammy K.

You are_______.

I don't know what you are, but I know you are something........angel_smile