KidzTalk

Anybody use Apple Pencil (stylus)?

+1 vote
42 views
asked Jan 26 in Tech Club by RocketAlein
This is pretty random, I know. Does anyone use a stylus?

I use one and I’d recommend it.

I’m wondering if there is a gesture to send or return?

Thanks!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 9 by EloquentRacer92 (44,750 points)
My iPad classic is the last iPad to not support it. But my dad has a iPad Pro that supports it
+1 vote
answered May 8 by Autumn (34,090 points)
I don't have an apple pencil but I use an S-pen that came with my samsung galaxy tab s6 lite.
0 votes
answered Jan 26 by Vivi

Totally I’m using it right nowhot pepper

0 votes
answered Jan 26 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Im going to get one soon to go with my 3 ipads
commented Jan 26 by RocketAlein
Cool! If you want any tips, I'd get the app "tips". Although, be warned, they send lots of notifications! Lol :)
commented Jan 27 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Thanks for the warning! LOL