KidzTalk

why are parents so unfair

+1 vote
145 views
asked Jan 27 in Other by somebody... (370 points)

why are parents so unfair I need an answer!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!omgomg



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 27 by Olympia
They aren’t unfair... they’re just trying really hard.
commented Feb 24 by musty
no, because they hit me badly and I am tired of the lies so you are wrong
0 votes
answered Jan 27 by A random human
That is the way they are, I am sorry. Try getting on their good side and use that to spy on them. If it makes you feel better, I get blamed for everything ALL the time!!!
+1 vote
answered Jan 27 by eni678 (530 points)

i think you should appreciate your parents for everything they do for youwondering,you are lucky too even have parents some people don,t and please no hate

commented Jan 27 by Vivi
I agree eni678
commented Feb 24 by anonymous
never
+1 vote
answered Jan 27 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Parents are fairer than you think they are, they are usually just trying their best to raise you well, whether you agree with it at the time or not.