KidzTalk

when was Baytoven born and dided

+13 votes
4,392 views
asked Mar 14, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by anonymous

   Can anyone awnser this? If you can thankslaugh

related to an answer for: What is your favorite song?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 14, 2013 by whizkid (66,600 points)
 
Best answer

I'm guessing you mean the composer Ludwig Van Beethoven

 

Born: December 16, 1770 in Bonn
Died: March 26, 1827 in Vienna
commented Mar 14, 2013 by anonymous
Yeah I meant Ludwig Van Beethoven sorry I didn't put the details.
+2 votes
answered Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
1770 to  1827

He as born in Bonn and dead in Vienna

He lived to be 56 years old.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
That was a short life. He also went deaf tho
+2 votes
answered Apr 26, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,780 points)
dec 17 1770-march 26 1827
+1 vote
answered Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
born december 16 1770

died march 26 1827