Please give an example of the saying, where there is a will there is a way.

+11 votes
8,070 views
asked Mar 31, 2013 in English by smile828 (28,880 points)
very helpful
Ooooo this post is so old!


2 Answers

+3 votes
It means that if you have enough determination anything is possible. Example:

John was lost in the jungle and thought he could never get back home, but thinking about his family gave him the strength to climb a tall tree and see a way out, which just goes to show that when there is a will there is a way.
answered Apr 1, 2013 by whizkid (59,810 points)
THAnk you.
ya .that's it pretty much
+2 votes
answered Aug 11 by Shubham