KidzTalk

MY SECRET

+2 votes
165 views
asked Jan 27 in Personal by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Hey! Im going to tell you guys my secret. You can probably tell what it is once I say these things.......

1. My mom has 4 cars

2. I have 2 phones and 3 Ipads

3. I live in Beverly Hills, CA

4. My house has an indoor pool

5. My dad is a celebrity (im not going to say who)

 

I don't want to brag. Im so sorry if you feel bad but don't worry! I donate to charity and the homeless everyday!!!
commented Jan 27 by Vivi
Lucky is your dad Justin Bieber. * just joking *
commented Jan 31 by L E T S C H A T T O D A Y 1 2 3 4 5
I can tell that your liing. We are not idiots
commented May 18 by EloquentRacer92 (44,750 points)
A CELEBRITY?!

Omg ur so lucky

Is it Justin Bieber
commented May 19 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
No! He does not have any kids LOL


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 27 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
 
Best answer
Oh, that's so cool! So I'm going to admit, I don't completely believe you, just bc ppl can say a ton of lies on the internet, but if you aren't lying, that's dope! I support you! :)

 

-Love, Jelly
commented Feb 2 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Thanks Jelly! Your so nice! A lot of people think Im lying and i am fine with you thinking that but I am not. Some people on the internet can be mean.
commented Feb 3 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
No problem! :)
0 votes
answered Jan 28 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
Hopefully you aren't lying, I don't want to jump to conclusions, because that's pretty cool! I can understand why it's kind of a secret.

Thanks for reading!

~purple~
commented Mar 17 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Thanks for understanding!
0 votes
answered Jan 28 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Nice, My dad left and my mom is unemployed. We're doin' "great"
commented Jan 28 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
I'm so sorry, Luna. Best wishes for you and your family!
commented Jan 28 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Thanks. My mom is trying to deal with getting unemployment money and a new job rn. My dad, idk, haven't seen him in a month.
commented Mar 17 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Im so sorry Luna!
0 votes
answered Jan 27 by Olympia
Oh, that’s amazing! However... we can’t tell if you’re lying.
commented Apr 6 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
I swear im not! Please everyone believe me im litterlly crying right now!
0 votes
answered Jan 27 by Greenie
Why won’t you say who your dad is? Probably cause this is all made up
commented Jan 28 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Or privacy-
commented Jan 28 by Greenie
Or scamming-
commented Jan 28 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Well, would you give out your dad's name then? Especially if they were well-known and you could easily find an address?
commented Jan 28 by Ariana Grande fan!!
Yeah its for privacy and also some people on the internet say that I am lying so I don't want it to seem like I am!
commented Jan 28 by Greenie

Dude, you seem more like you are lying when you don’t tell us. And, why would kids need a celebrity’s address?

commented Jan 29 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
KidzTalk is a public website, anyone can see what you post, not just kids. I'm not defending them , I still think it's kinda sketchy, but just sayin'
commented Feb 2 by Ariana Grande fan!!
Thanks Luna for understanding. Some people could be mean. Trust me everyone Im not lying!!
commented Feb 2 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
I can see the possibility of it, improbability, but not impossibility.
0 votes
answered Jan 27 by anonymous
LIAR
commented Jan 28 by Ariana Grande fan!!!

I know why you think I am lying, trust me it's hard to believe! I even think it is unbelievable! 

I hope you understand!