KidzTalk

Hi Shawn!

+2 votes
89 views
asked Jan 29 in Shawn Mendes by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Hi! I know you probably aren't reading this, but if you are, I'm beyond grateful. I'm 11, and a girl, and I really like your music! Once, I memorized the entire song 'Stitches' so I could perform it in the school talent show! I was 8, haha. I really like your new album, 'Wonder', it's awesome!

P.S. Are you sure you and Camila aren't dating? Cause you might as well change the album name to 'Camila' considering it's obvi abt her. You're not subtle bud XD

-Jelly :3


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 29 by Crystal-Arianator (24,370 points)

OMG!!! What if Shawn actually replies. I love all of your songs Shawn Mendes!!! I like Stitches, If I can’t have you, oh-and Señorita!!

+1 vote
answered Jan 29 by Greenie
I LOVE that letter, it’s great, but I’m sure that Camila is lesbian, so I really don’t think they are dating. :)
commented Jan 29 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
hmmm really? idk
commented Jan 29 by Greenie
Yea she came out a while ago, luv <3

I was confused too
commented Jan 29 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Hmmm I searched it up they seem to be dating-
commented Jan 30 by Greenie
Dude. Really!!! Ahhhh yay I’m so happy yet confuzzled yet happy!!!
commented Jan 30 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
jhghjhggbjhjgg haha!!!
commented Jan 30 by Greenie
Hehehe seems like they’re dating but she’s lesbian but... huh.

 

I give up XD
commented Jan 30 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
ggjjjhhhy XDDDD
commented Jan 30 by Greenie
Ahhhh my brain blows up in Quarantine. That’s something you should know about me XDDDDDDD!
+1 vote
answered Jan 29 by JD2005
:D