KidzTalk

who else hates their parents?

+5 votes
270 views
asked Jan 30 in Other by somebody... (370 points)

who hates their parents as much as me?teeth_smile 

commented Feb 24 by JakeIsCool1515 (180 points)
I don't hate my parents
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Hi no I don’t
commented Feb 24 by Ammy-k (41,960 points)
Do you actually hate them or are you just mad at them right now?
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Idk
commented Feb 24 by your pandaa
i hate them all day
commented Feb 25 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
I don’t
commented Apr 6 by Dog_water (670 points)
eh...sometimes


12 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 29 by anonymous
Me
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Oh um I kinda don’t rlly live with my parents you see when I was a baby my parents abandoned me and I haven’t seen my dad in like two or one years and he gos in and out of jail oh and also he abuses women. So about my mom when I was a little baby my mom didn’t want me and she was going through a rough time and so one day she was so upset that she threw me on the bed and I almost hit my head on the wall and then she went to the bathroom and hit her head on the sink on purpose and ya I’m now 10 years old and living with my grandparents and so that is my story my dad is still on the run and my mom still has nothing to do with me oh and also i have three other siblings and they are mixed and I’m white so I think she doesn’t want me for the color of my skin so ya I’m crying while writing this so now you know my real life story so bye
commented Mar 3 by AbbyTigerGirl

I am so sorry for you!

commented Apr 5 by nikki

same deal here it hurts to be abanded but I feel i would have been doing worse if i were still with themwhatchutalkingabout_smilesad_smileT_T

ok *sniff* im fine....

+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,820 points)
I don’t think that anyone has a good reason to hate them unless tyey are abusive.
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by Bravetea3 (810 points)
i don't like me mom shes mean but my dad is mice lucky for me i now have a new mom and i love her veary much
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by JakeIsCool1515 (180 points)
I don't hate my parents
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by musty
I do well my there not my parents will kick me with the belt every day so I pack all my stuff and got out and went to the hospital every day to look in my back and everywhere in my body and now I am with a good family so good I love them so much. so you see it's not about the outside it's  about the inside
+1 vote
answered Feb 16 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Everything that Luna's said is exactly the same, but (thankfully) my dad left my mom and I for a few years. He came back to my mom because all of the Other girls he got with didn't like him. My mom hates him, too, but she's to scared to stand up for herself. Given their pos past, I don't blame her.
commented Feb 17 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
I get that. My mom honestly doesn't even care about my dad right now, she has other priorities that outrank him currently. Tell yours to stand up for herself. There are ways she can help herself stand up to him. I've learned that being silent can and will never help you, especially when doing so, you suppress emotions that are too strong to be buried. Never let someone scare you into silence, things won't turn out well.
commented Feb 24 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Okay...but you sound like a 19th-century feminist philosopher...
commented Feb 24 by PrincessJelly (54,020 points)
Aw I didn't know. That sucks, I hope you're doing ok with that. Talk to me if you need love.
commented Feb 25 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
Lolllll, I'm not a feminist, I don't blindly hate guys nor do I feel women are being suppressed. Nor 19th century. Philosopher, maybe. I am more of a young amateur psychiatrist. I like trying to help people the best I can.
+1 vote
answered Feb 15 by Cookie monster

I love my parents they are sooooooo nice and sweet and fun! in_love

commented Feb 24 by anonymous
my parents are mean they will almost kill me I have to go to the hospital every day and now I in a new family
commented Feb 24 by Ariana Grande Fan!!!
Im so sorry anonymous! I have to agree with Cookie monster!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 15 by Silvia
HEY! Your parents might get on your nerves but don't take it too far my parents are dead. You are lucky.
commented Feb 15 by Greenie
I’m sorry for your loss, talk to me whenever love!
commented Feb 15 by Silvia
oh ok
commented Feb 16 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
Some people have their reasons. Yes, most parents are trying their best and kids are ungrateful snots, but some kids do have reasons to hate their parents.
+2 votes
answered Jan 31 by anonymous
I do