Which book was the best book you have ever read?

+6 votes
370 views

 REALLY HARD QUESTION! IMPOSSIBLE TO SOLVE! CAN YOU FIGURE IT OUT?I CAN'T!angrysadsmileycool

asked Jan 14, 2016 in Books / General by Lou Lou


22 Answers

+4 votes
My favorite book I ever read would either be Genius Files: Mission Unstoppable, (the 1st book in the series Genius Files). The series is about a kids who become kid spies. I also love the book All The Answers. The book is about a girl who finds a magic pencil, that answers her question magically. Both are great reads, and in my opinion, a MUST READ.
answered Jan 14, 2016 by Krazy Kat
+4 votes

HARRY POTTER #5

answered Jan 15, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,640 points)

YOU SHOULD KNOW WHAT BOOK I LIKE!!!!!!angry

Ummmmmmmmm, Whatever After? Ever After High? What is it???????????frownsmiley

+4 votes
Arena One: Slaverunners
answered Jan 17, 2016 by GymnastPower (32,970 points)
+4 votes

Where the Red Fern Grows

answered Mar 16, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
+4 votes

Whatever After genie in a bottle

answered Mar 17, 2016 by Emma

LOVE THOSE SERIES!heart

+4 votes
MY FAVORITE BOOK IS ROMONA AND BEEZUS. By Beverly Clearly.     # funny sisters.            :) :( # BOOK numbers 1-6
answered Apr 18, 2016 by fashion girl
+4 votes
I haven't read every book in the universe so I don't know!
answered Apr 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+4 votes
My favorite book is Nakita News paper,
and sains book.
answered Apr 24, 2016 by Jeane
+3 votes
My favorite book series is the Storm Siren series by Mary Weber :)
answered Oct 3, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (13,360 points)
+3 votes
Horses and Friends are my fav books
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,950 points)
+3 votes
I don't know- I have a lot.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,970 points)
+3 votes

SHEILD OF STARS, SWORD OF WATERS, AND CROWN OF EARTH SWORD OF WATERS IS MY FAV

IF I GET 50 LIKES I'LL READ THEM 50TIMES OVER AND OVER AGAIN. :P 

answered Jan 30, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (33,410 points)
+3 votes

HOBBIT ALL THE WAY.

I don't understand why harry potter is so popular. It's just like Justin ''Beaver''

answered Feb 16, 2017 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)

Dude, one of my crushes loves Lord of the Rings and the Hobbit, and although I hate to disagree with him, I have openly said that Harry Potter is the best book series. What's so exciting about hobbits and orcs and etc???

Over and out. :p

Harry Potter 4ever!!!!

+3 votes

HARRY POTTER ALL DA WAY; DORK DAIRIES IS DA BEST; DAIRY OF A WIMPY KID BEATS ALL (BUT NOT HP); AND OF COURSE, ALL DA STORIES ON HERE!

OVER & OUT

answered Feb 16, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (250,020 points)
+3 votes
Favorite book series I'm going to say theTwilight sage.yes I named myself after my favorite book series :)
answered Feb 17, 2017 by Twilight
+14 votes
The Pilgrim's Progress
answered Sep 20, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)
+5 votes

Science upfinger-up

answered Sep 20, 2017 by Ben
+3 votes
escape is better
answered Sep 21, 2017 by Maritschka
+3 votes

My favorite book is Harry Potter 7 teeth_smile.

answered Sep 21, 2017 by AlbiSeli (740 points)
+2 votes
The hunger Games!
answered Sep 21, 2017 by Bella the bat
+2 votes

Dorck diry #evry day..wink_smileyay!!!!!!?!!!!?!!!!!!

answered Sep 22, 2017 by Dumpling
+2 votes
Mine is this:          Warriors    the original series.        1    

Warriors. The new prophecy.   2                         
                                                                    Warriors.    Power of three.       3
                     Warriors.   Omen of the stars   4
                                                                                                   Warriors     dawn of the clans.   5.
Warriors    the vanishing shadows.   6
answered Sep 22, 2017 by LostLinerLegend
Little women is the best I think
Yes yes yes! I've read most of the warriors and they are by far the best!
I read all the warriors books. I LUV them!