KidzTalk

Which book was the best book you have ever read?

+12 votes
599 views
asked Jan 14, 2016 in Books / General by Lou Lou

 REALLY HARD QUESTION! IMPOSSIBLE TO SOLVE! CAN YOU FIGURE IT OUT?I CAN'T!angrysadsmileycool



32 Answers

0 votes
answered May 4 by JD2005

The Diary of a Young Girl by Anne Frank.

Honestly, it's the most heart-touching book I have ever read. :)

commented May 4 by ~Ash~ (89,550 points)
IKR???
0 votes
answered May 4 by Reader (7,600 points)

Super-hard. I can't decide! I liked most of the books very, very, very much!

0 votes
answered Mar 2 by ~Ash~ (89,550 points)
So hard to choose *eek*
0 votes
answered Mar 2 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
Hmm. Maybe, "The Shadowmagic Trilogy?" Nobody knows about that one, though.
0 votes
answered Mar 2 by anonymous
ronald dhal books but my favorite one is matilda
0 votes
answered Mar 1 by Izzy

Probably Coop knows the Scoop I would defenitly recommend it!!wink_smile

0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2020 by Farmer Girl

My book" Molly the amarican girl doll ".

0 votes
answered Dec 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Harry potter! Then, the Hunger Games. Then, Keeper of the lost cities. Then...... TOO MANY BOOKS
commented Apr 22 by LunaLovegood!@)120
I love KotLC!!
+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
I’d have to say my favorites are The Giver and Chasing Augustus
+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
I love Words on Fire, by Jennifer Nielsen!!!!
commented Apr 22 by LunaLovegood!@)120
Me too!!