KidzTalk

what is the captil of south carlina

+8 votes
577 views
asked Jan 15, 2016 in History / Social Sci by lela
recategorized Jan 15, 2016 by whizkid


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 9 by kitten (639,140 points)
Columbia is the capital
commented Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
Yep
+2 votes
answered Feb 8 by anonymous
commented Feb 8 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
+1 vote
answered Feb 8 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
Columbia, and I'd know cuz i live in South Carolina! Lol
+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Columbia is the capital of South Carolina
+3 votes
answered Jan 27, 2016 by Lou Lou

Columbia!

+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2016 by AK3853k12.sd.us (380 points)

It's Columbia I think.wink

+2 votes
answered Jan 19, 2016 by sash10

Columbia

+3 votes
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
um......... COLUMBIA?