First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How many people are in the world?

+5 votes
95 views
asked Jan 15, 2016 in History / Social Sci by Garnet
recategorized Mar 10, 2016 by kidzsearch


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18, 2016 by whizkid (65,180 points)

You can get a current count here  Around 7.4 billion people.

commented Jan 27, 2016 by Meep
in 2013 there were 7.125 people.
commented Dec 10, 2016 by ilovedogs
THAT IS AWESOME!
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
Over 10 billion:)
commented Dec 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,740 points)
I think that is inaccurate
0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,740 points)
Roughly 7 billion