KidzTalk

If nobody hates me, I'll be changing my username

+3 votes
97 views
asked Feb 6 in Other by Cowboy Guy (Now Duke Silver)
I know that I'm not posting our answering much, but I am no longer able to use my old username of "Cowboy Guy ". If you're all okay with it, I will be changing it to "Duke Silver ". If anybody here hates me, however, please feel free to let your anger out in the answers or comments. If you guys aren't alright with the name change, please say something. Anyway, I'm quite sure by now that I have made myself appear as a ridiculously foolish idiot, so I'll go and then reply to your hate comments and answers. (Anything you write, if applicable, I will make a vain attempt to respond to in some way.) And if there's anything you want me to do (I.e. look at our reply to something, answer questions, etc. I will also try to do so.)

The idiot is leaving now......
commented Feb 6 by Duke Silver
By the way, you don't have to call me by the full name. You can just call me "Duke" if you want.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 11 by EloquentRacer92
All this time I thought Cowboy Guy was someone else and it was actually DukeSilver? Wow!
0 votes
answered Feb 7 by LunaLight (121,870 points)
No hatred here (well, not for you or anyone online). Nice name, i like it.
commented Feb 8 by Duke
Wow.I guess that people really don't hate me all that much.
+1 vote
answered Feb 6 by Greenie
Why would anyone hate you? Also, love the username!
commented Feb 6 by Duke Silver
I'm not sure. I guess I just felt like I'd be getting a lot of backlash. Do people really not hate me? Also, thanks for the compliment. How, in your opinion, does it compare to "Cowboy Guy "? Please be honest; whatever you say, I promise I won't mind.
commented Feb 7 by Greenie
I’d say it seems a lot more mature and manly. Love it!
commented Feb 8 by Duke
Thanks.
+1 vote
answered Feb 6 by Weooweoo
I thnk it's cool. manly too

Oh and your not an idiot why do people h ate. you?
commented Feb 6 by Duke Silver
Thanks