KidzTalk

Hey Greenie

0 votes
112 views
asked Feb 8 in Personal by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Hey Greenie! I'd like to talk to you...you know, without everyone else here. I registered to kidztalk and kidznet today. All that you need to do is give them your (or a parents) email address, then follow the link in the email they sent to you. I think that you can have "friends" and message each other in there.

Also, don't get the wrong idea here. I really hope that I sound mute like a casual friend than some creepy guy. Something tells me that I sound more like the latter.

If I don't seem to creepy, just let me know here that you're registered. I can add you as a friend and send you a test message. If you for some reason can't, that's fine, too. Just please let me know here.

Like I said, don't get the wrong ideas here.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 8 by Greenie
 
Best answer
Sounds good! You sound like a casual friend lol
commented Feb 8 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Are you being sarcastic? Will you, though?
commented Feb 8 by Greenie
Yea of course!!! Not about being sarcastic, but about actually doing it, I swear.
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Bob
Greenie and Duke like each other!!!! That’s why they are texting!! Have you seen the post where Greenie confessed to Duke? Well Duke said I’m “starting to like you too” but encoded! Lol REVEALED TWO STRANGERS ON THE INTERNET TRYING TO DATE

ks isn’t a dating site
commented 1 day ago by Greenie
HOW DARE YOU. I HATE DUKE NOW, OK? STOP IT.

Wow. Some people really are idiots.
commented 1 day ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
We are not trying to date. I just didn't want everybody to be able to see the more personal stuff (I.e. where I live). Besides, Greenie didn't even like me anymore...(or is it that I don't like her? I don't even know anymore.)
commented 1 day ago by Greenie

Yeah, I just don’t like Duke anymore. And Duke, ****! *blows kiss*

commented 1 day ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Yeah.... I wish I would've made my account sooner, so that I could hide this.

Also, Greenie, ironic time for this to be brought to light again, isn't it?
0 votes
answered Feb 8 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Man, you guys are nosy. I clearly intended this to be for Greenie, and jellyfishlover had commented, and it has seventeen views. This is the exact reason I made this post: to get Greenie to get on Kidznet.
commented Feb 8 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
Look, I don't mean to be rude, but you posted this on KT. You gotta expect that people other than Greenie will click on this. Ik i can be nosy, I just didn't know it was that personal. PLus, I've known Greenie for longer. She's my bby, and I will protect her at all costs. You could've been some weird creep trying to get her address. You aren't the only person who cares abt her. (ly greenie)
commented Feb 8 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Sorry. I guess you're right.
commented Feb 9 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
Mhm.
commented Feb 9 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Look. You don't have to hate me. I'm sorry, alright? I even attempted to send you a message on kidznet, which either didn't go through or you ignored.
commented Feb 9 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
I'm not mad. also, i'm not signed into kn atm.
commented Feb 9 by Duke Silver
Oh. Sorry again, I guess. Also, someone else must have your username in KN, because when I searched it, I found what I thought was you.
commented Feb 9 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Addictive else there must be using your name, because there's definitely someone on there with your exact username.
commented Feb 9 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
Well, I already have an account, I'm just not signed in :)
commented 21 hours ago by Greenie
AND THEN THERES BOB
commented 19 hours ago by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
I- BOB
commented 13 hours ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Oof. 'Bob.' Yeah.....

MY GODS; THIS WHOLE THING HAS GOTTEN SO COMPLICATED AND MIXED UP...what is wrong with me
0 votes
answered Feb 8 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
oooooh abt what?
commented Feb 8 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
About what what? Now don't you be getting the wrong ideas, either, jellyfish.
commented Feb 8 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
rdfjfnnfn what r u guys talking abt
commented Feb 8 by Greenie
Ah, jelly. ily girl, but dis be kinda personal so like... buzz off. Lol jk but please?
commented Feb 8 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
Oop. Ok, lol. I can be kinda nosy, sorry bout that. But talk to be if you ever need, ok love? (ily too)
commented Feb 8 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
I'm not sure what that first word is supposed to mean, but you would only understand if you understood what we understood. Understand that.

(Understand?)
commented Feb 8 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
Look, man. I've been thru a s*** ton of things. Examples: suicide attempt, cutting, going in a mental hospital cuz I was a danger to myself, going to the ER for the same reasons, panic attacks, breakdowns, loss of a loved one,I'm LGBTQ+, I've seen things on the internet that I wish I hadn't, been thru a breakup that was really hard on me, etc. I'm sure I'd undertsand.
commented Feb 8 by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
I've only been through a few of those things (please don't ask; I'd really rather not talk about them), but not done other things simply because I keep my problems a secret to myself, since I don't want anyone else (including my parents) knowing about them.

Also, more to the point, I wasn't really being all that serious. I was just referring to another post between us that, if you are looking at this, I'm sure that you have also seen. I was more kidding than anything. No harsh feelings.
commented Feb 8 by Greenie
Jelly... I’m always here for ya if you wanna talk, okie? I forgive you! Ly!
commented Feb 9 by ~Purple~ (30,070 points)
I-

No offense, Jelly, but how did any of that have to do with this? Come on, girl, ily, but was that really necessary?
commented Feb 9 by jellyfishlover (47,690 points)
Nah not really. I was just kinda mad. Sorry