KidzTalk

Is there anyone out there that can reveal my true (Kidztalk) identity?

+7 votes
424 views
asked Feb 9 in Other by This is the whole point of the post!
I've seen a lot of other people play this game, and because I'm pretty bored right now, I figured that I'd try it out myself.

So, who do you think I am? Here's a hint: I post or answer somewhat frequently, or at least I check on things regularly.

I might lurk around here anonymously, or I may be disguised. I would really like to see who can reveal my limited Kidzsearch identity, though. Do your worst to me.
commented Apr 11 by AstrialFlames (420 points)
Its queeny because of the potato thing.


31 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 19 by kitten1617 (2,050 points)

Duke Silver

(Just because that's what everyone else is saying LOL.)

embarrassed_smile

+1 vote
answered Apr 1 by AstrialFlames (420 points)
Idk who it is.
+2 votes
answered Mar 22 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

Seriously, who the heck are you?! It's been like-Feb since this question was asked.

+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)
Wait, AshThePotato?
commented Mar 4 by ~Ash~ (91,750 points)
No! I’m innocent!
commented Mar 4 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)
Ok, I believe you. I am totally lost.
+2 votes
answered Mar 3 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)

But why does everyone think it's me?

commented Mar 3 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)

No idea. Here, have some pi~

π

commented Mar 9 by AnimalCrossingFan
Because it is u. (I think)
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)
Ummm... ~Purple~? No. Lunalovegoodmolly? PrincessKittens? I DK.
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Pumpkin (748,030 points)
I will say DukeSilver because everyone is saying DukeSilver
+2 votes
answered Feb 26 by AnimalCrossingFan
Lemony or GemHeart?
+2 votes
answered Feb 22 by MysteryMakerOfThePost
Everybody's stopped guessing. Should I reveal myself now?
commented Feb 22 by ~Ash~ (91,750 points)
Yup!
commented Feb 22 by AstrialFlames (420 points)
Yes!
commented Feb 23 by MysteryMakerOfThePost
Are you SURE? Because I feel like still having you new guys do a bit of guessing.
commented Mar 1 by AstrialFlames (420 points)
Yes. we are SURE.
commented Mar 8 by AnimalCrossingFan
WE R SUREEE
+2 votes
answered Feb 21 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Eight guesses now that I'm the mystery maker... And, um, no hard feelings, but why, exactly?