KidzTalk

PLZ READ THIS IS THE BEST THING THAT HAS EVER EVER EVER HAPPEND TO ME

+3 votes
67 views
asked Feb 9 in General Celebrity Fans by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Do u guys know who the GEM Sisters are? Well, they are famous youtubers. One day on social media I left a comment on their post, the next hour my phone gave a notification bell..I checked and....it had said "GEM SISTERS HAVE LIKED YOUR COMMENT'!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I think I should post something and tag them, maybe they will respond which will be even cooler than a small comment like. 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 11 by SnickerDoodles
uhhh, Some youtubers just like all of their comments. Sorry to burst your bubble or something
+1 vote
answered Feb 9 by LunaLight (133,620 points)
Lol, I can relate to the excitement. A couple of YTers, who aren't too major, but also aren't small YTers either, have hearted and replies to a couple of comments of mine on their videos. (The YTers were Ami Yoshiko and Nightcore Eiden/Eiden XII.)