My parents will ground me if I post on social media!!!☹️

+5 votes
280 views
My parents hate me posting on social media, with my parents permission do you think I could have JawesomeJenna post my singing on YouTube? Or do you have a better alternative?
asked Jan 18, 2016 in Personal by AzzyPopStarz (1,760 points)
Da-sha-vu My names JawesomeJenna xD


4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
So you want to be heard but you can't put yourself on the Internet, and you don't know if your friend can for you? That's happened to me before. But I'd say just ask your parents about it and say that SHE/HE is doing it, not you, and that you will have no connection with the social world at all. That sounds kinda extreme, but trust me, you can't go wrong with exaggeration, especially when associated with a topic which is agreed on. :D
answered Jan 21, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
selected Jan 24, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz
+3 votes
You could ask them but if they say no don't do it
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+1 vote
sorry this is not sticking to the topic but how did you get that emoji in your question? that's so cool!
answered Apr 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
You just use your emoji keyboard!
What's that?
If you are using IOS then it will be in the 2nd to the bottom right, and the button will be a globe!
It never works for me
Hmm that's strange...

Make sure your device is compatible with IOS emoji keyboard

 

-AzzyPopStarz

 Techie
+2 votes

blushOk, so my dad is going to let me teach him about Instagram and stuff, but I'm not sure if that's the best way to become publisized!

#PopStarzHELP

answered May 3, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz (1,760 points)

good going from there.