KidzTalk

If plan "A" doesn't work, remember, there are 25 more letters in the alphabet.-Unknown

+8 votes
386 views
asked Jan 19, 2016 in Non-Fiction by Lou Lou
Precept from 365 days of wonder. Look out for more coming up on KidzSearch!


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I love that quote!
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
lol
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
If plan A doesn't work there are 25 more letters... Then infinite numbers... But if thats not enough for you...

 

 

 

There is only one plan... God's plan!
+3 votes
answered Jan 22, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
If plan A doesnt work... you have 25 letters... then if those dont work go do numbers, they are infinite.
commented Jan 29, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,890 points)

smartyes

+3 votes
answered Jan 21, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
Clever.