KidzTalk

Research Poll #3 [poll]

+1 vote
43 views
asked 3 days ago in Polls by Ammy-k (32,480 points)

This will be the last one for now. The others are here and here.

 

Where do you live?

Choices:
Europe (0 votes)
Asia (0 votes)
North America (5 votes, 100%)
South America (0 votes)
Australia (0 votes)
Africa (0 votes)
Other (Specify in the answers) (0 votes)
commented 3 days ago by Ammy-k (32,480 points)
I forgot Australia. I AM SO SORRY.
commented 1 day ago by Ammy-k (32,480 points)
...and Africa what is wrong with my brain right now?
commented 1 day ago by kidzsearch (149,040 points)
We updated the poll.
commented 1 day ago by Ammy-k (32,480 points)
Thank you so much, Kidzsearch!


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered 20 hours ago by LunaLight (112,740 points)
 
Best answer
Who picks "Other"? That one kid studying abroad in Antarctica? Loll
+1 vote
answered 5 hours ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,130 points)
North America!
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by Ariana Grande fan!!!
US
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by JD2005
Asia! :D
commented 1 day ago by DukeSilver (3,480 points)
Aww. It's too bad you only have a KN account. You could've been, like, the only one to vote for Asia if you had one.
commented 4 hours ago by Ammy-k (32,480 points)
@DukeSilver, I'm still gonna count the answers, not just the poll.
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by f9uohiuwh
north