KidzTalk

Whered my post go

0 votes
51 views
asked 3 days ago in Ask KidzSearch by DukeSilvr
my post disappeared it was called heya loo-something I frgt but can u plz put it back plz ks


6 Answers

0 votes
answered 2 days ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,050 points)
Could it be possible that this person just had the same idea for a username?
commented 1 day ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
No. I searched for hours before I chose my username. And this didn't start happening until I made mine.
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
I'm glad that you guys can recognize me.
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by JD2005
LOL, we all know it can't be Duke. As Gem said, he knows grammar! But why the heck do people keep impersonating others? It's unfair! :(
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)

What is going on? KS, you're right to hide it. That wasn't me. And  was the one to post that comment. Thanks for doing that, but could you also tell me what's going on with this "dukesilver" or "DukeSilvr" person? Thanks.

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
LOL the type patterns are completely different- Duke knows grammar o.o

 

So don’t impersonate.
commented 3 days ago by DukeSilver (3,520 points)
Thanks.
commented 2 days ago by JD2005
Exactly, lol. This fake person doesn't even know how to write a sentence properly!
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by kidzsearch (149,040 points)
You posted a comment that said "No, absolutely not. This was in no way whatsoever me." related to this post, so it was hidden.