KidzTalk

Going to bed (short), Getting out of bed (tall)

+3 votes
101 views
asked Feb 21 in Master Of Useless Knowledge by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
You are taller in the morning than you are in the evening.

To be more precise, you are 1% shorter in the evening than you are in the morning. This is because daily activities like walking compress the cartilage in your knees.


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 22 by JD2005
 
Best answer
I knew it, but I didn't know exactly why. Now I know it! :)
commented Mar 1 by JD2005
Thanks for best answer! :D
0 votes
answered Mar 4 by AbbyTigerGirl
I learned that on the Bright Side Youtube Channel!
0 votes
answered Feb 26 by Lady noir

Wow in_loveI love that Dukesilver by the way azzyland sis please talk to me here please answers me

0 votes
answered Feb 25 by Azzylands biggest fan
That is true and I am kind of short and tall so I question my height
commented Feb 26 by Ladynoir
Hi sis it’s ladynoir here
commented Feb 26 by Ladynoir
Hi sis it’s ladynoir here
commented Feb 26 by Azzylands biggest fan

Hello boogie

commented Feb 26 by Azzylands biggest fan
Hiiiii
0 votes
answered Feb 25 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
These are really great. Thanks for contributing!

KidzSearch
0 votes
answered Feb 24 by Petter Griffin

I LOVE TOAST!!!hotdog

commented Feb 24 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
...So you put a hot dog emoji?
commented Apr 9 by EloquentRacer92
There is no toast emoji.
0 votes
answered Feb 22 by ~Ash~ (91,750 points)
Oh, cool!
+1 vote
answered Feb 22 by Silver
Your temperature is also higher at night, after all of the days' activities.