Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

It is better to be in the dark with a friend than in the light without one.

+7 votes
205 views
asked Jan 23, 2016 in Non-Fiction by Lou Lou
From Chinese proverb. Daily precepts from 365 days of wonder.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2017 by anonymous
yes.
0 votes
answered 17 hours ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (185,160 points)
Most of the time!