have you gone to your state capital?

+9 votes
114 views
asked Apr 1, 2013 in Fun Stuff by anonymous
I just went with my grade and it was fun!


12 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 1, 2013 by niall luver (3,900 points)
no i haven't have you ever been?
commented Apr 2, 2013 by anonymous
yes I have!
+1 vote
answered Apr 2, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,850 points)
I have. I see it often because I live 40 minutes away from it. It's very close.

Hope this helps!
+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,300 points)
ya.i also went with my class!
0 votes
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (389,070 points)
Yeah. I actually have. i live in California. it's at downtown.
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,900 points)
I went to my capital in 3rd grade with my class It was soooo fun!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,330 points)
I've been to my state capital 4 times. I live like, 10 minutes away.
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,640 points)
I frequently visit my state capitol
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2016 by Cow Boy (31,000 points)
I visit there all the time. I go to a college in Helena for 2 days out of the year.

I go to take a class on 2 subjects for my merit badges.
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2016 by rae (83,730 points)
いいえ。
commented Oct 24, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,330 points)
Meaning... what exactly??
commented Oct 25, 2016 by rae (83,730 points)
That's Japanese for no.
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2016 by CindystrongPen12
I go ther once a year Indianapolis
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (20,480 points)

yes I have I live in Kentucky so its Frankfort we went on a homeschool river boat ride half of us went upstairs and half went down (btw we went up first) it was amazing I felt wind flying through my hair and I felt like Pocahontas and then we had to go down and there is the learning part (btw it might sound boring but it isn't except the math part he volenttered someone and they liked math so whoo hoo) and then we had to leave boo hoo so it was fun

+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (262,610 points)
I'm gonna this weekend! BTW, I'm going to Nashville.:)
commented Feb 1, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,900 points)
Cool! You live in TN? I'm an hour and 30 min. away from Hartford.