KidzTalk

I am an odd number. Take away a letter and I become even.

+8 votes
553 views
asked Jan 25, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Lou Lou
what am I?


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 26, 2016 by anonymous
 
Best answer
seven
commented Feb 5, 2016 by the weird fuzzy thing
why seven?
commented Mar 9, 2016 by crazymonkey399
Because seven is odd and take away the 's' and you get 'even'. Ta da!
0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)

Seven

seven ➡ seven=even

+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2020 by Madammeowsalot
I am seven.
+1 vote
answered Sep 30, 2020 by anonymous
a oddy
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
You are seven because seven is an odd number and seven-s=even.